Blekinge students' union's elected representatives

Elected representatives 2020/2021

Sections

Chairperson: Embla Svahnberg
Vice chairperson and introduction manager: Alyssa Danielsson
Secretary: Julius Puke
Pubmanager: Daniela Barsojef
Economics manager: Filip Åfeldt
Events manager: Emma Sik
Board member: Simon Tinggren
Board member: Andreas Kumpulainen
Board member: Linnéa Wikdahl
Mentor: Kevin Kinnunen
Mentor: Rikard Nilsson

Chairperson: Sofia Glashoff
Economics manager: Jakob Ringius
Secretary: Edwin Östlund
Board member: Gustav Nilsson
Board member: Nikolas Eriksson
Board member: Emil Einerskog

Chairperson: Love Andrén
Vice chairperson: Robin Källström
Economics manager: Victor Arvidsson
Board member: William Friberg
Board member: Amelia Fasth
Board member: Han Luo
Board member: Napatpong Chokwatthananon
Board member: Tim Johansson
Board member: Valdemar Mansfeld
Board member: Martin Ledel
Board member: Dean Branzell
Board member: Tilde Alserin

Chairperson: Michaela Mattson
Vice chairperson: Linus Holmström
Secretary: Cloe Bender
Economics manager: Malin Ekman
Introduction manager: Vilma Sandberg
Board member: André Varga
Board member: Oscar Cederlund
Board member: Love Janson
Board member: Elvedin Mešić
Board member: Louise Lantner
Board member: Philip Enhörning
Board member: Fabian Hagerström
Mentor: Albin Nilsson

Chairperson: Emil Einerskog
Secretary: Casper Björk
Board member: Adam Willerton
Board member: Timothy Hjort
Board member: Vidar Tedenbrant
Board member: Filip Nyquist
Board member: Jakob Tigerström

Chairperson: Sofia Starck
Secretary: Karl-Henrik Andersson
Economics manager: Lars Håkansson
Board member: Josefin Molander
Board member: Bilbo Zinders
Board member: Hilma Ottosson
Board member: Erik Eliasson

Education associations

Chairperson: Erik Thomasson
Secretary: Love Andrén
Economics manager: Adam Willerton
Board member: Filip Nyquist
Board member: Philippe Van Daele
Board member: Johannes Ödén
Alternate: Jakob Trusz
Alternate: William Friberg
Alternate: Robin Lenz
Alternate: Per Sandgren
Alternate: Alex Jönsson

Chairperson: Morris Andersson
Vice chairperson: Jacob Wattwil
Secretary: Vilgot Lilja
Economics manager: Victor Arvidsson
Education manager: Oscar Lang
Events manager: Kishor Peneff
Business manager: Martin Ledel

Chairperson: Dean Branzell
Education manager: Nadhif Ginola
Secretary: Fredrik Westerlund
Economics manager: Filippa Arvidsson
Board member: Han Luo
Board member: Linus Holmström

Chairperson: Ludwig Neuman
Vice chairperson: Johannes Larsson
Secretary: Jim Dahlberg
Economics manager: Johan Borg
Chairperson for the education committee: Kent Nguyen
Chairperson for the event committee: Klara Wassenius
Chairperson for the business committee: Rania Shalan
Board member: Rim Abdul-Rahman
Board member: Qlirim Musliu
Board member: Jessica Liao
Art-director: Salima Omurbekova

Chairperson: Karolin Andersson
Vice chairperson and Secretary: Linus Ekroth
Secretary: Malin Johansen
Economics manager: Alexander Brändén
Events manager: Carl Hörman
PR and graphics manager: Oliver Andersson
Education manager: Julia Elmhammar

Ordförande: Therese Eriksson
Vice Ordförande: Felicia Silverstrand
Sekreterare: Amanda Olsson
Economics manager: Anna Högberg
Business manager: Amanda Berg
PR-ansvarig: Bay-Linn Hellberg
Evenemangsansvarig: Alice Torkelsson
Utbildningsansvarig: Ebba Lindblad
Board member: Emma Sik

Chairperson: Karl-Henrik Andersson
Vice chairperson: Josefin Molander
Business manager: Ivar Sundström
Economics manager: Jakob Ringius
PR manager: Lowe Lander
Secretary: Magnus Eriksson
Workshop manager: Johan Persson
Education manager machine: Anton Haller
Education manager marine: Helene Bohlin
Events manager: Malin Amundsson
Board member: Oscar Andersson
Alternate: Edwin Östlund
Alternate: Jonna Nilsson

Other representatives

Board member: Oscar Andersson
Board member: Love Andrén
Board member: Victor Arvidsson
Board member: Amelia Fasth
Board member: Christopher Hellryd
Board member: Linus Holmström
Board member: Anton Karlsson
Board member: Martin Ledel
Board member: Valdemar Mansfeld
Board member: Jonna Nilsson
Board member: Filip Nyquist
Board member: Vilma Sandberg
Board member: Oscar Cederlund
Board member: Emma Sik
Board member: Simon Tinggren
Board member: Karolin Andersson
Board member: Linus Ekroth
Board member: Alyssa Danielsson

Chairperson: Arian Watti
Vice chairperson: Carl Brinck
Board member: Amelia Fasth
Board member: Han Luo
Ledamot: Pontus Alvarado
Ledamot: Rasmus Andersen
Ledamot: Valdemar Mansfeld
Board member: Victor Arvidsson

Board member: Kristoffer Reinholm-Nilsson
Board member: My Skog
Board member: Oscar Svensson

Economic auditor: Rikard Jönsson
Economic auditor: John-Erik Danerklint
Business auditor: Linus Ridell
Business auditor: Victoria Vucic

Board of Governors
Julia Elmhammar
Arian Watti

Disciplinary board
Erik Frännfors
Julia Elmhammar

Campus board
Carl Brinck
Julia Elmhammar

Dean group
Arian Watti

Work environment committee
Arian Watti
Hasib Balouch

Recruit committee
Carl Brinck
Alternate: Arian Watti

Education council
Arian Watti
Karl-Henrik Andersson

Education committee
Arian Watti
Carl Brinck

The council of internationalisation
Arian Watti

Gender equality and the Equal Treatment Group
Arian Watti

Admissions Council
Carl Brinck

IT reference group
Carl Brinck
Filip Nyquist

The Cooperation Council
Carl Brinck

Scholarship and Fee Council
Carl Brinck